LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Accessories & Supplies > Audio & Video Accessories > Cables & Interconnects > Audio Cables > Fiber Optic Cables > B00552OG9E
  1. 100 Meter Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to LC - Yellow
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. 100 Meter Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to LC - Yellow

    [B00552OG9E]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Price R2565.00

     pinterest 

This item may be available in a different size, colour, scent, version or platform. Click below to be directed to product options:

Variations
Product Description

  • Corning fiber and cladding
  • PVC Zip Cord, OFNR Jacketing
  • Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends
  • 100% inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • 100 Meter in length
Additional Information

Features

Ultra Spec Cables' Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.

Benefits

Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).

Applications

  • Computer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.
  • Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.
  • Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.
  • Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.
  • It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.

Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Singlemode 5 PackUbiquiti UAP-AC-M-US Unifi Mesh Access PointUbiquiti Unifi Ap-AC Pro - Wireless Access Point - 802.11 B/A/G/n/AC (UAPACPRO5US)Ubiquiti UAP-AC-M-PRO-US Unifi Access PointUGREEN RJ45 Coupler 10 Pack In-Line Coupler Cat7/Cat6/Cat5e Ethernet Cable Extender Adapter Female to Female (Black)CyberPower CPS-1215RMS Rackmount PDU Power/Surge Strip - 12-Outlet 15A 1800VA 1800 JoulesRhino 3/4Ubiquiti Networks 8-Port UniFi Switch, Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP, 150W (US-8-150W)ASUS CHROMEBOX-M004U DesktopCable Matters 10-Pack, Cat6 Snagless Ethernet Patch Cable in Black 3 Feet
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Electronics
Brand
Ultra Spec Cables
Color
Yellow
EAN
0812472015037
Label
Ultra Spec Cables
Manufacturer
Ultra Spec Cables
Model
812472015037
MPN
812472015037
PartNumber
812472015037
Publisher
Ultra Spec Cables
Size
100 Meter
Studio
Ultra Spec Cables
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this product is based in the USA, and is designed and labelled to be used in the USA. If the unit is powered and plugs into an electrical socket, we cannot import the unit for you due to local regulations, as a permit is required for electrical goods. Please check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Agricultural Remedies, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Farm Feeds, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Poisons, Seeds, Supplements, Nutrients, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, information displayed above is for reference/informational purposes only and the item will not be imported. All content is generated and displayed from an automated USA product feed, and if the item cannot be imported for any reason, including carrier restrictions and/or import or sales restrictions under South African or American law, we do reserve the right to cancel and refund the order in full. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring in an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.