LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Computers & Accessories > Networking Products > Network Transceivers > B00SWCPIGO
  1. 10Gtek for Intel XDACBL3M, 10Gb/s SFP+ DAC Passive, 3m
    10Gtek for Intel XDACBL3M, 10Gb/s SFP+ DAC Passive, 3m
    10Gtek for Intel XDACBL3M, 10Gb/s SFP+ DAC Passive, 3m
    10Gtek for Intel XDACBL3M, 10Gb/s SFP+ DAC Passive, 3m
    10Gtek for Intel XDACBL3M, 10Gb/s SFP+ DAC Passive, 3m
    10Gtek for Intel XDACBL3M, 10Gb/s SFP+ DAC Passive, 3m
    10Gtek for Intel XDACBL3M, 10Gb/s SFP+ DAC Passive, 3m
    10Gtek for Intel XDACBL3M, 10Gb/s SFP+ DAC Passive, 3m
    10Gtek for Intel XDACBL3M, 10Gb/s SFP+ DAC Passive, 3m
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. 10Gtek for Intel XDACBL3M, 10Gb/s SFP+ DAC Passive, 3m

    [B00SWCPIGO]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Customer Ratings (35 reviews)
    Price R796.00

     pinterest 

This item may be available in a different size, colour, scent, version or platform. Click below to be directed to product options:

Variations
Product Description

  • SFP+ to SFP+ DAC, Passive, 3-meter, AWG24
  • Compatible for Intel XDACBL3M (3 m/9.8 ft SFP+ 10 GbE direct attach passive copper cables)
  • Each DAC Cable is individually tested on Intel switches before delivery
  • Data Rate: 10Gb/s
  • 10Gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice is available
Additional Information

● SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor
● 10Gb/s
● Copper Passive
● 3 Meters
● AWG24

Similar Products

10Gtek for Intel 82599ES Chip Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 low profileDELL 942V6 Dell Intel X520-DA2 Dual-Port 10Gb SFP+ PCI-e Low-Profile NICCable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 3m2BH2872 - Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA210Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300mSamsung 850 PRO - 256GB - 2.5-Inch SATA III Internal SSD (MZ-7KE256BW)Samsung 850 PRO - 512GB - 2.5-Inch SATA III Internal SSD (MZ-7KE512BW)Ubiquiti Edgerouter Lite ERLITE-3 Desktop Router (Black)Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 7m
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Electronics
Brand
10Gtek
Color
For Intel
EAN
0711811486364
Label
10Gtek
LegalDisclaimer
10Gtek's products are third-party products and 100% compatible to work with Cisco System or other brands but the information displayed may slightly vary from original products.
Manufacturer
10Gtek
Model
CAB-10GSFP-P3M-24-Intel
MPN
CAB-10GSFP-P3M-24-Intel
PartNumber
CAB-10GSFP-P3M-24-Intel
Publisher
10Gtek
Size
3-Meter(10ft)
Studio
10Gtek
Most Helpful Customer Reviews

This is likely the most cost effective way to link two nearby SFP+ systems to each other at 10GB/s transfer speeds. The cable connectors fit and feature nice strain reliefs. The cable has been working without issues for several months now.

The simplicity of this solution is great and the only limited downside is the length limitations imposed by these passive twinax cables. The lack of a transceiver also reduces power needs, heat produced, and so on. Thus, if your switches are close to each other, I'd take a long look at this solution. The only advantage for fiber I can think of is that fiber may be easier to thread from one cabinet to another, especially if you terminate your own cables.
Appears to be made with high quality materials and is detected and functions with the Intel x520-DA2.

Tested point to point between to x520's and achieved 1.2GBps on sequential transfers (no bridging of the NICs, interrupt moderation off, 9K Jumbo frames enabled, and Receive Side Queuing at 2).

Nice work 10Gtek, thanks for making these quality cables more affordable.
I bought Mellanox switches (and cables) and wanted to connect our Cisco Catalyst 3750-X stack (12.5X firmware) using the C3KX-NM-10G modules. The Mellanox cables would not work and a Cisco TAC case told me to try a different type of cable. We tried the undocumented commands to disable HCL checks on the transceivers but it was still failing. I found these and ordered 4 to test. The part number I searched for and ordered (SFP-H10GB-CU3M) was not the same as what was on the items shipped, but I assumed they were compatible so I tried it. Worked perfectly.
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this item is imported from the USA, and is designed to be used in the USA. In addition, if the unit is powered it will come with a US plug and an adapter/transformer may be required. Please click here for more information on power requirements, or check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Seeds, Supplements, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, the item and information is displayed for reference purposes only. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.