LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Accessories & Supplies > Audio & Video Accessories > Cables & Interconnects > Audio Cables > Fiber Optic Cables > B001B1HOCE
  1. 1M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. 1M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST

    [B001B1HOCE]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Customer Ratings (1 reviews)
    Price R382.00

     pinterest 

This item may be available in a different size, colour, scent, version or platform. Click below to be directed to product options:

Variations
Product Description

  • 1M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST
  • Corning Fiber and Cladding
  • Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord, OFNR
  • Resistant to Electrical Interference
  • 100% Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss
Additional Information

1M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST

Similar Products

1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - OrangeTRENDnet Gigabit SFP module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 m, TEG-MGBSX1M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC2M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SCTP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP module, Multi-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 550/275m distance2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - OrangeStarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST (FIBLCST3)Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP TransceiverFiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Multimode 5 PackHP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC SFP (J4858C)
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Electronics
Brand
Ultra Spec Cables
EAN
0812472010360
Label
Ultra Spec Cables
Manufacturer
Ultra Spec Cables
Model
812472010360
MPN
812472010360
PartNumber
812472010360
Publisher
Ultra Spec Cables
Size
1M
Studio
Ultra Spec Cables
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Most Helpful Customer Reviews

Solid, well built cable. Have used these fiber patch cables before without issue. Connectors are good, easy to twist n tighten. Fit my generic GBIC without a problem.
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this item is imported from the USA, and is designed to be used in the USA. In addition, if the unit is powered it will come with a US plug and an adapter/transformer may be required. Please click here for more information on power requirements, or check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Seeds, Supplements, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, the item and information is displayed for reference purposes only. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.