LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Computers & Accessories > Networking Products > Network Transceivers > B00TJIEW3U
  1. AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3977 Compatible 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1539.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible - DWDM-SFP-3977-AO
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3977 Compatible 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1539.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible - DWDM-SFP-3977-AO

    [B00TJIEW3U]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Price R87685.00

     pinterest 
Additional Information

This Cisco DWDM-SFP-3977 compatible 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver operates at 1539.77nm/ C-Band Ch. 47 over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Electronics
Brand
Generic
Feature
Device Type: Transceiver| Max Transfer Distance: 80 Km
Label
Generic
Manufacturer
Generic
MPN
DWDM-SFP-3977-AO
PartNumber
DWDM-SFP-3977-AO
Publisher
Generic
Studio
Generic
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this item is imported from the USA, and is designed to be used in the USA. In addition, if the unit is powered it will come with a US plug and an adapter/transformer may be required. Please click here for more information on power requirements, or check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Seeds, Supplements, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, the item and information is displayed for reference purposes only. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.