LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Accessories & Supplies > Audio & Video Accessories > Cables & Interconnects > Audio Cables > Fiber Optic Cables > B00T5794II
  1. Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Supporting 10G 1m
    Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Supporting 10G 1m
    Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Supporting 10G 1m
    Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Supporting 10G 1m
    Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Supporting 10G 1m
    Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Supporting 10G 1m
    Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Supporting 10G 1m
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Supporting 10G 1m

    [B00T5794II]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Price R400.00

    pinterest
Various Product Options May Be Available!
This item may be available in a different size, colour, scent, version or platform. Click below to be directed to product options:

Variations
Product Description

  • MULTIMODE DUPLEX 62.5/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for high density applications in network closets and data centers; OM1 classified for LED laser network equipment such as SFP and GBIC transceivers, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross-connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems
  • RAPID INSTALLATION of lightweight fiber optic patch cords with removable dust caps that protect the connectors during installation; Adjustable connector clips allow individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick identification of Tx and Rx when installing, testing, and troubleshooting equipment connections
  • SUPERIOR CONSTRUCTION combines a tight-buffered fiber cable design that is 100% factory tested with LC connectors that rest in a protective yoke for frequent unplugging; Duplex 2.0 x 4.0mm zipcord design prevents tangling and provides individual access to each fiber cord; Durable slim-profile boots have flexible strain relief; PC polish finish and zirconia ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment to ensure the signal integrity
  • STANDARDS COMPLIANCE includes a superior OFNP (plenum) safty rating that substitutes for OFNR (riser) rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant color-coded orange jacket has beige connectors and straight-thru A to B wiring; OM1 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX
  • COMPATIBLE with SFP transceivers and media converters such as: Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module TEG-MGBSX, TRENDnet 100/1000BASE-T, TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, NETGEAR 1000BASE-SX, StarTech 100 Mbps, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, HP PROCURVE SX Mini-GBIC, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC SFP (J4858C)
Additional Information


Plug & Play Installation with an Unbeatable Warranty
The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cables on site in residential, commercial, educational, or industrial locations. The LC push and latch connectors are the latest standard for small form factor equipment and patch panels for bi-directional data transmission. Includes a lifetime warranty and product support.

Secure Performance for Critical Connections
The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots, and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance.

Cable Specifications
- Connector Type: LC to LC (Male to Male)
- Jacket: PVC OFNP
- OD: 2.0mm legs (2.0 x 4.0mm nominal OD)
- Design: Duplex zipcord with aramid yarn strength member
- Fiber Classification: 62.5/125 OM1
- Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm
- Fiber Type: Multimode
- Ferrule Material: Ceramic
- Polish: PC
- Jacket Fire Safety Rating: OFNP (plenum)
- Compliance: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAA, UL 910, C E, RoHS

Warranty
Limited Lifetime Warranty and Product Support

Similar Products

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 1mTP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP module, Multi-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 550/275m distanceCisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP TransceiverTRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant,  TEG-MGBSXStarTech 2U Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Shelf for 19-Inch Server Racks -  16-Inch, Black (CABSHELFV)CyberPower CPS-1215RMS Rackmount PDU Power/Surge Strip - 12-Outlet 15A 1800VA 1800 JoulesCable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 5mCable Matters 5-Pack, Cat6 Snagless Ethernet Patch Cable in Blue 3 FeetU Fiber Multi-Mode SFP 1G1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Electronics
Brand
Cable Matters
EAN
0081159815080
Label
Cable Matters
Manufacturer
Cable Matters
Model
120005-1m
MPN
120005-1m
PartNumber
120005-1m
Publisher
Cable Matters
Size
1m
Studio
Cable Matters
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this product is based in the USA, and is designed and labelled to be used in the USA. If the unit is powered and plugs into an electrical socket, we cannot import the unit for you due to local regulations, as a permit is required for electrical goods. Please check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Agricultural Remedies, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Farm Feeds, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Poisons, Seeds, Supplements, Nutrients, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, information displayed above is for reference/informational purposes only and the item will not be imported. All content is generated and displayed from an automated USA product feed, and if the item cannot be imported for any reason, including carrier restrictions and/or import or sales restrictions under South African or American law, we do reserve the right to cancel and refund the order in full. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring in an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.