LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Computers & Accessories > Networking Products > Network Transceivers > B008J55IEG
  1. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support

    [B008J55IEG]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Customer Ratings (3 reviews)
    Price R1442.00

     pinterest 
Product Description

  • 850 nm
  • plug-in module
  • for Cisco 38XX
Additional Information

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be used and

Similar Products

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - OrangeAPC AP9630 UPS Network Management Card 22 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - OrangeHP LaserJet Pro M402dn Monochrome Printer, (C5F94A)Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP ModuleCisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMCisco 4-Port Gigabit LAN Expansion module for Catalyst 3850-24/3850-48 (C3850-NM-4-1G)Cable Matters 10-Pack, Cat6 Snagless Ethernet Patch Cable in Black 10 FeetGLC-T Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Personal Computers
Brand
Cisco
EAN
0088020605764
Label
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
LegalDisclaimer
Image shown is a representation of this product. The label will be different when shipped from CiscoCablesAndMore.
Manufacturer
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Model
GLC-SX-MMD=
MPN
GLC-SX-MMD=
NumberOfItems
1
PartNumber
GLC-SX-MMD=
Publisher
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio
CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Most Helpful Customer Reviews

Ordered a pair of these to get a link up ASAP, finally got tired of paying $300 a piece from Cisco.. Luma optics shipped promptly, Cisco 3750g switches recognized the sfp right away, and the links came up fine and have been solid. Ordered several more to keep some extras on hand. Will not be buying these from Cisco any longer...
I needed 30 of these, got a quote from Cisco. $250ish per SFP! Not surprised. I found these and thought I'd buy 2 and give them a test. Works great. Connected up a Catalyst 3560CG and 3650 stack just fine. Saving approx $200 per SFP... Yeah, I will be ordering more for sure.
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this item is imported from the USA, and is designed to be used in the USA. In addition, if the unit is powered it will come with a US plug and an adapter/transformer may be required. Please click here for more information on power requirements, or check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Seeds, Supplements, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, the item and information is displayed for reference purposes only. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.