LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Accessories & Supplies > Audio & Video Accessories > Cables & Interconnects > Audio Cables > Fiber Optic Cables > B005Y1M2YM
  1. Diablo Cable 12m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. Diablo Cable 12m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

    [B005Y1M2YM]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Sold Out / Out of Stock

     pinterest 
Product Description

  • Length 12 meter (39.6 Feet)
  • Standard OFNR Zipcord Yellow Jacketing
  • 9/125 Micron Singlemode 2-Strand Duplex Cable
  • 1310nm at 0.25 db/km loss or 1550nm at 0.35 db/km loss
Additional Information

Diablo Cable 9/125 fibre cables provide a low cost option for gigabit ethernet network applications. The LC and SC connectors both provide secure locking mechanisms to ensure connection reliability. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labelled for easy identification.

Similar Products

TRENDnet USB to Serial Converter, USB 1.1 to RS-232 Male (9-pin) DB9 Serial Cable, Prolific Chipset, Windows 10/8.1/8/7, Mac OS X 10.6 and Above, 26 inch length, TU-S9Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver ModuleCable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 15mC2G/Cables to Go 29920 LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (3 Meters, Yellow)Diablo Cable 10m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch CableDiablo Cable 12m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch CableLynn Electronics LCSCDUPSM-3M 9/125 Yellow Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-SC, 3 Meters in Length YellowLynn Electronics LCLCDUPSM-3M 9/125 Yellow Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-LC, 3 Meters in Length YellowStarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Personal Computers
Brand
Diablo Cable
Color
Yellow
EAN
0848243002630
Label
Diablo Cable
Manufacturer
Diablo Cable
Model
LYSB005Y1M2YM-ELECTRNCS
MPN
LYSB005Y1M2YM-ELECTRNCS
PartNumber
LYSB005Y1M2YM-ELECTRNCS
Publisher
Diablo Cable
Studio
Diablo Cable
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this product is based in the USA, and is designed and labelled to be used in the USA. If the unit is powered and plugs into an electrical socket, we cannot import the unit for you due to local regulations, as a permit is required for electrical goods. Please check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Agricultural Remedies, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Farm Feeds, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Poisons, Seeds, Supplements, Nutrients, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, information displayed above is for reference/informational purposes only and the item will not be imported. All content is generated and displayed from an automated USA product feed, and if the item cannot be imported for any reason, including carrier restrictions and/or import or sales restrictions under South African or American law, we do reserve the right to cancel and refund the order in full. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring in an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.