LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
Electronics > Computers & Accessories > Networking Products > Network Adapters > B014QCETU4
  1. HP 10GB Single Port Mellanox Connectx-2 PCI-E 10GBe Ethernet Network Interface Card With Both Bracket 671798-001/666172-001/ MNPA19-XTR For HP Proliant Server
    HP 10GB Single Port Mellanox Connectx-2 PCI-E 10GBe Ethernet Network Interface Card With Both Bracket 671798-001/666172-001/ MNPA19-XTR For HP Proliant Server
    HP 10GB Single Port Mellanox Connectx-2 PCI-E 10GBe Ethernet Network Interface Card With Both Bracket 671798-001/666172-001/ MNPA19-XTR For HP Proliant Server
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. HP 10GB Single Port Mellanox Connectx-2 PCI-E 10GBe Ethernet Network Interface Card With Both Bracket 671798-001/666172-001/ MNPA19-XTR For HP Proliant Server

    [B014QCETU4]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Customer Ratings (2 reviews)
    Price R930.00

     pinterest 
Product Description

  • Ethernet Ports: Single SFP+
  • Host Bus: PCI-Express 2.0 (Up to 5GT/S)
  • Data Transport Rate: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Bulk Genuine Product Pulled From HP System
Additional Information

ConnectX-2 EN Ethernet Network Interface Cards (NIC) with RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE) deliver high-bandwidth and industry- leading, low-latency 10GigE connectivity with stateless offloads for converged fabrics in High-Performance Computing, Enterprise Data Centers, and Embedded environments. Clustered databases, web infrastructure, and IP video servers are just a few example applications that will achieve significant throughput and latency improvements resulting in faster access, real time response and increased number of users per server. ConnectX-2 EN improves network performance by increasing available bandwidth to the CPU and providing enhanced performance, especially in virtualized server environments. ConnectX-2 EN protects investments by providing in hardware today support for DCE and Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) as well as technologies such as SR-IOV that provide enhanced virtual machine performance for virtualized servers.

Similar Products

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M,10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 1-Meter10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M, 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive,3-meter10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 2-MeterCable Matters Internal Mini-SAS to 4x SATA Forward Breakout Cable 3.3 FeetLot Of Two HP 10GB Single Port Mellanox Connectx-2 PCI-E 10GBe Ethernet Network Interface Card 671798-001/666172-001 (Bulk Package)Seagate Archive HDD 8TB SATA 6GBps 128MB Cache SATA Hard Drive (ST8000AS0002)Intel EXPI9404PTLBLK-1PK PRO/1000PT 4PORT - OEM SINGLE 10/100/1000 GBE PCIE LP QUAD NICCable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 1mLot Of 2 Mellanox Connectx-2 PCI-Epress x 8 10GBe Ethernet Network Server Adapter Interface Card MNPA19-XTR In Bulk Package
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Electronics
Brand
HP
EAN
0717416675004
Label
HP
Manufacturer
HP
Model
671798-001
MPN
671798-001
PartNumber
671798-001
Publisher
HP
Studio
HP
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Most Helpful Customer Reviews

Works perfectly with my home server running Ubuntu and Windows 10. Ended up buying 5 more so I can bond my computers together on 10g networks and run everything off my server.
Awesome!
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this item is imported from the USA, and is designed to be used in the USA. In addition, if the unit is powered it will come with a US plug and an adapter/transformer may be required. Please click here for more information on power requirements, or check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Seeds, Supplements, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, the item and information is displayed for reference purposes only. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.