LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Accessories & Supplies > Audio & Video Accessories > Cables & Interconnects > Audio Cables > Fiber Optic Cables > B01DQ6Q8Q4
  1. InstallerParts 20m 62.5/125 Standard MTP Fiber Patch Cable
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. InstallerParts 20m 62.5/125 Standard MTP Fiber Patch Cable

    [B01DQ6Q8Q4]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Price R2270.00

     pinterest 
Additional Information

MTP stands for ""Multifiber Termination Push-on"" connector and it is designed by USConec and built around the MT ferrule. Each MTP contains 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today. It is designed as a high-performance version of the MPO and will interconnect with MPO connectors.

Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Electronics
Brand
InstallerParts
EAN
0741459768485
Label
InstallerParts
Manufacturer
InstallerParts
MPN
5502
PartNumber
5502
Publisher
InstallerParts
Studio
InstallerParts
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this item is imported from the USA, and is designed to be used in the USA. In addition, if the unit is powered it will come with a US plug and an adapter/transformer may be required. Please click here for more information on power requirements, or check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Seeds, Supplements, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, the item and information is displayed for reference purposes only. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.