LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
Electronics > Computers & Accessories > Networking Products > Switches > B002P54HDO
  1. Procurve 4PORT 10GBE Sfp+ Zl Module
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. Procurve 4PORT 10GBE Sfp+ Zl Module

    [B002P54HDO]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Price R26709.00

     pinterest 
Product Description

  • Ports: 4 open 10-GbE SFP+ transceiver slots
  • Operating temperature range: 0 to 45°C
  • Operating humidity range: 15 to 95% at 113°F (45°C) (noncondensing)
  • Storage humidity: 15 to 95% at 158°F (70°C) (noncondensing)
  • Storage temperature range: -40 to 70°C
Additional Information

Item #: 20883R. HP ProCurve 4-port 10GbE SFP+ zl module is a 4-port 10-GbE SFP+ module for zl series switches. Device Type: Expansion module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Auxiliary Ports: 4 x SFP+
Customers also search for: Technology\Networking\Network Cards and Adapters Discount HP ProCurve 4-Port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module - expansion module, Buy HP ProCurve 4-Port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module - expansion module, Wholesale HP ProCurve 4-Port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module - expansion module, 0884962255124, J9309A, Network Cards and Adapters

Similar Products

HP J8702A 24-PORT 10/100/1000 Poe Module for 5400 Series SwitchesHP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR - J9150AHP ProCurve Transceiver module - SFP+ 10 Gigabit 10GBase-LR 1310 nm ( J9151A )Hewlett Packard HP ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedHP 8-Port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module (J9538A)HP Expansion Module 2920 2port 10gbe Sfp+ Module 2 X Sfp+ (J9731A)
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Personal Computers
Brand
HP
Department
Network Hardware
EAN
4053162290617
IsAutographed
IsMemorabilia
ItemPartNumber
J9309A
Label
HP
Manufacturer
HP
Model
J9309A
MPN
J9309A
NumberOfItems
1
PartNumber
J9309A
Publisher
HP
Studio
HP
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this item is imported from the USA, and is designed to be used in the USA. In addition, if the unit is powered it will come with a US plug and an adapter/transformer may be required. Please click here for more information on power requirements, or check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Seeds, Supplements, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, the item and information is displayed for reference purposes only. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.