LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Accessories & Supplies > Audio & Video Accessories > Cables & Interconnects > Audio Cables > Fiber Optic Cables > B00IE7O926
  1. SC/SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OS1 – 2 Meter – SC to SC 9/125 Single mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
    SC/SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OS1 – 2 Meter – SC to SC 9/125 Single mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
    SC/SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OS1 – 2 Meter – SC to SC 9/125 Single mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
    SC/SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OS1 – 2 Meter – SC to SC 9/125 Single mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
    SC/SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OS1 – 2 Meter – SC to SC 9/125 Single mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. SC/SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OS1 – 2 Meter – SC to SC 9/125 Single mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

    [B00IE7O926]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Price R500.00

    pinterest
Product Description

  • HIGH QUALITY - Singlemode Fiber cables are made of a PVC riser-rated zip cord jacket with ceramic ferrules, creating the best possible connection for your installation. The connectors have a UPC polish and are virtually immune to electrical interference. They are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.
  • COST EFFECTIVE - Fiber cables are an affordable solution for high bandwidth applications when you need to transfer rates over long distances
  • BLAZING FAST CONNECTION SPEED - Used for high bandwidth applications including the ultra-fast gigabit EthernetMaterial: PVC Zip Cord
  • EASY TO INSTALL - SC to SC fiber cables are easy to install. SC connectors are simply clicked into place in your network setup
  • BUY IT NOW - LIFETIME WARRANTY - This SC to SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable is so easy to install and it is built to last
Additional Information

With SC to SC connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs. This singlemode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has a yellow, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features Connector 1: SC Connector 2: SC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC polish Immune to electrical interference 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Electronics
Brand
ECore Cables
Label
ECore Cables
Manufacturer
ECore Cables
Model
30-125-02M
MPN
30-125-02M
PartNumber
30-125-02M
Publisher
ECore Cables
Studio
ECore Cables
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this product is based in the USA, and is designed and labelled to be used in the USA. If the unit is powered and plugs into an electrical socket, we cannot import the unit for you due to local regulations, as a permit is required for electrical goods. Please check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Agricultural Remedies, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Farm Feeds, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Poisons, Seeds, Supplements, Nutrients, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, information displayed above is for reference/informational purposes only and the item will not be imported. All content is generated and displayed from an automated USA product feed, and if the item cannot be imported for any reason, including carrier restrictions and/or import or sales restrictions under South African or American law, we do reserve the right to cancel and refund the order in full. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring in an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.