LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Industrial & Scientific > Industrial Electrical > Fiber Optic Products > Fiber Optic Connectors > B006IKH3I8
  1. Shaxon FCSC-SM-10-B, SC Fiber Optic Connectors, Single Mode, 10 Pack
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. Shaxon FCSC-SM-10-B, SC Fiber Optic Connectors, Single Mode, 10 Pack

    [B006IKH3I8]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Price R687.00

     pinterest 

This item may be available in a different size, colour, scent, version or platform. Click below to be directed to product options:

Variations
Product Description

  • High quality ceramic ferrule
  • Designed for common 3.0mm jacketed fiber
  • convenient 10 pack
  • Lifetime warranty
Additional Information

Shaxon's Duplex SC Fiber Optic Connector 10 pack features high quality ceramic ferrule SC Duplex connectors , use for termination on single mode 9/125 3.0mm cable

Similar Products

Zoostliss FTTH Fiber Optic Tool Kit with Medidor Fibra Optica and Visual Fault Locator and Cable Cutter Stripper FC-6S Fiber CleaverShaxon FCLC-MM-10-B, LC Fiber Optic Connectors, Multimode, 10 PackJonard JIC-375 Three Hole Fiber Optic Stripper with TPR Handle, 6TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Multi-Mode SC Fiber (MC200CM)Zoostliss FTTH Fiber Optic Tool Kit with Medidor Fibra Optic Power Meter APM820 and Visual Fault Locator and Cable Cutter Stripper FC-6S Fiber Cleaver 5M Tape Screw DriverTP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber  (MC210CS)Shaxon FCSC-MM-10-B, SC Fiber Optic Connectors, Multimode, 10 PackCable Matters Rackmount or Wallmount 48-Port Cat6 RJ45 Patch PanelSunwin FTTH-TL09 Assembly Optical Fiber Termination Tool Kit With FC-6S Fiber TL510 Cleaver Optical Power Meter 10mW Pen-type Visual Fault FinderFC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Personal Computers
Brand
Shaxon
EAN
0813020010931
Label
Shaxon
Manufacturer
Shaxon
Model
FCSC-SM-10-B
MPN
FCSC-SM-10-B
NumberOfItems
1
PartNumber
FCSC-SM-10-B
Publisher
Shaxon
Studio
Shaxon
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this item is imported from the USA, and is designed to be used in the USA. In addition, if the unit is powered it will come with a US plug and an adapter/transformer may be required. Please click here for more information on power requirements, or check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Seeds, Supplements, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, the item and information is displayed for reference purposes only. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.