LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Computers & Accessories > Networking Products > Network Transceivers > B007UR0ENO
  1. StarTech.com Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1.25 G SFP – Mini-GBIC – 12.4mi / 20km – MSA compliant  – Multimode SFP
    StarTech.com Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1.25 G SFP – Mini-GBIC – 12.4mi / 20km – MSA compliant  – Multimode SFP
    StarTech.com Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1.25 G SFP – Mini-GBIC – 12.4mi / 20km – MSA compliant  – Multimode SFP
    StarTech.com Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1.25 G SFP – Mini-GBIC – 12.4mi / 20km – MSA compliant  – Multimode SFP
    StarTech.com Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1.25 G SFP – Mini-GBIC – 12.4mi / 20km – MSA compliant  – Multimode SFP
    StarTech.com Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1.25 G SFP – Mini-GBIC – 12.4mi / 20km – MSA compliant  – Multimode SFP
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. StarTech.com Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1.25 G SFP – Mini-GBIC – 12.4mi / 20km – MSA compliant – Multimode SFP

    [B007UR0ENO]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Customer Ratings (5 reviews)
    Price R1941.00

     pinterest 
Product Description

  • Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment
  • LC SFP Transceiver / Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM
  • 20 km (Mini-GBIC) / 1000Base-LH SFP / Single Mode SFP / 1310nm SFP / Fiber SFP Module / Cisco Compatible Transceiver
  • SFP Fiber Transceiver / Single Mode Fiber SFP Module
  • Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface
  • Extend your network connectivity up to 20 km
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Look for "Ships and Sold by Amazon" to ensure you are receiving genuine StarTech.com product. Genuine products come in StarTech.com packaging.
Additional Information

StarTech Accessory SFPG1320C 1.25Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver Retail

Similar Products

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 1300nm 1000Base-LX/LH SFP LCC2G / Cables To Go 29920 LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (3 Meters, Yellow)NETGEAR ProSAFE GS110TP 8-Port PoE Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports 53w (GS110TP-200NAS)Cisco SG200-26P Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch, 24 10/100/1000 Ports, PoE and 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports (SLM2024PT)NETGEAR ProSAFE GS752TP 48 Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch with 4 SFP GbE Fiber Ports and 8 PoE+ Ports 384w (GS752TP-100NAS)Ubiquiti Networks 8-Port UniFi Switch, Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP, 150W (US-8-150W)StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - Copper to Fiber Media ConverterCisco 10-Port L3 Managed Switch (SG300-10PP-K9-NA)Dell Professional P2717H 273M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Personal Computers
Brand
StarTech
EAN
0065030846677
IsAutographed
IsMemorabilia
Label
STARTECH.COM
Manufacturer
STARTECH.COM
Model
SFPG1320C
MPN
SFPG1320C
NumberOfItems
1
PartNumber
SFPG1320C
Publisher
STARTECH.COM
Size
Gigabit
Studio
STARTECH.COM
Warranty
3 year warranty
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Most Helpful Customer Reviews

Installed on an EnGenius Technologies 48-Port Gigabit PoE+ L2 Managed Switch with 4 Dual-Speed SFP (EGS7252FP) and works like a charm for the backbone connectivity between two of these network switches.
So far, so good. Works as expected.
Works great. As advertised.
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this item is imported from the USA, and is designed to be used in the USA. In addition, if the unit is powered it will come with a US plug and an adapter/transformer may be required. Please click here for more information on power requirements, or check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Seeds, Supplements, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, the item and information is displayed for reference purposes only. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.