LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Accessories & Supplies > Audio & Video Accessories > Video Converters > B000071AAB
  1. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
    TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
    TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
    TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST

    [B000071AAB]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Price R1074.00

    pinterest
Product Description

  • 10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convert
  • Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance
  • Half- /full-duplex mode selector
  • Wall-mountable
  • 5 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 5 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.
Customers Who Purchased This Also Purchased

AmazonBasics RJ45 Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable (14 Feet/4.2 Meters)
Additional Information

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa.

Similar Products

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 2M (6-ft.)(N302-006)Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 1M (3-ft.)(N302-003)TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles), Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Full-Duplex Mode, Wall Mountable, TFC-110MSC2M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to STTP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Multi-Mode SC Fiber (MC200CM)TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant,  TEG-MGBSXTRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSCC2G/Cables to Go 05575 ST-ST  62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Orange (2 Meter)1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - OrangeTripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 3M (10-ft.)(N302-010)
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Personal Computers
Brand
TRENDnet
Color
Grey
EAN
0763615997867
IsAutographed
IsMemorabilia
Label
TRENDnet
Manufacturer
TRENDnet
Model
TFC-110MST
MPN
TFC-110MST
NumberOfItems
1
OperatingSystem
Windows
PartNumber
TFC-110MST
Platform
Windows
ProductTypeSubcategory
14700904
Publisher
TRENDnet
Size
2KM
Studio
TRENDnet
Warranty
Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this product is based in the USA, and is designed and labelled to be used in the USA. If the unit is powered and plugs into an electrical socket, we cannot import the unit for you due to local regulations, as a permit is required for electrical goods. Please check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Agricultural Remedies, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Farm Feeds, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Poisons, Seeds, Supplements, Nutrients, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, information displayed above is for reference/informational purposes only and the item will not be imported. All content is generated and displayed from an automated USA product feed, and if the item cannot be imported for any reason, including carrier restrictions and/or import or sales restrictions under South African or American law, we do reserve the right to cancel and refund the order in full. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring in an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.