LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Computers & Accessories > Networking Products > Network Transceivers > B000071AAB
  1. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MST (Black)
    TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MST (Black)
    TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MST (Black)
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MST (Black)

    [B000071AAB]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Customer Ratings (7 reviews)
    Price R938.00

     pinterest 
Product Description

  • 10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convert
  • Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance
  • Made in Taiwan
  • Half- /full-duplex mode selector
  • Wall-mountable
  • 5-year warranty
Customers Who Purchased This Also Purchased

AmazonBasics RJ45 Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable (14 Feet/4.2 Meters)
Additional Information

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa.

Similar Products

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 2M (6-ft.)(N302-006)Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 1M (3-ft.)(N302-003)TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles), Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Full-Duplex Mode, Wall Mountable, TFC-110MSCC2G/Cables To Go 05575 ST-ST  62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Orange (2 Meter)TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSCStarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST (FIBLCST3)TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant,  TEG-MGBSXTP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Multi-Mode SC Fiber (MC200CM)2M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Personal Computers
Brand
TRENDnet
Color
Grey
EAN
0163120794980
Format
CD
HardwarePlatform
Pc
IsAutographed
IsMemorabilia
Label
TRENDnet
Manufacturer
TRENDnet
ManufacturerPartsWarrantyDescription
Manufacturers Limited Warranty:5 Year
Model
TFC-110MST
MPN
TFC-110MST
NumberOfItems
1
OperatingSystem
Windows
PartNumber
TFC-110MST
Platform
Windows
ProductTypeSubcategory
14700904
Publisher
TRENDnet
Size
2KM
Studio
TRENDnet
Warranty
Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Most Helpful Customer Reviews

Just plug 2 of these babies in on each end of your fiber, plug in the RJ45s on both ends to a switch and you have a working network extension. No problems...
One of the devices looked like it had been opened, broken and returned. It was not packaged like a new device and the broken piece was not in the box. It functions but the fiber port is broken. The other unit was fully packaged and is working.
Sirenia recommend I purchase a 500 dollar converter from them for my dental X-ray unit. I figured I would give trend net a shot and my 450 bucks is glad I did. Works like a charm
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this item is imported from the USA, and is designed to be used in the USA. In addition, if the unit is powered it will come with a US plug and an adapter/transformer may be required. Please click here for more information on power requirements, or check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Seeds, Supplements, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, the item and information is displayed for reference purposes only. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.