LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Computers & Accessories > Networking Products > Network Transceivers > B0062K9Y68
  1. TRENDnet 100MB SFP module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 2 km, TE100-MGBFX
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. TRENDnet 100MB SFP module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 2 km, TE100-MGBFX

    [B0062K9Y68]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Price R835.00

     pinterest 

This item may be available in a different size, colour, scent, version or platform. Click below to be directed to product options:

Variations
Product Description

  • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots
  • Supports 100Mbps connection speeds
  • Supports 1310 nm Multi-Mode network transmissions
  • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
  • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
Additional Information

The Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module; model TE100-MGBFX; works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmissions speeds of 100Mbps. The TE100-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).

Similar Products

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules (MC220L)TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber  (MC210CS)TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Multi-Mode SC Fiber (MC200CM)HP UltraSlim Dock 2013 Docking Station D9Y32AAGLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP Fiber LC MINI-GBIC - Cisco CompliantCyberPower OR700LCDRM1U Smart App LCD UPS 700VA 400W SNMP/HTTP RackmountNETGEAR ProSAFE GS110TP 8-Port PoE Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports 53w (GS110TP-200NAS)Ultra Spec Cables - 1M LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable2M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Personal Computers
Brand
TRENDnet
EAN
0809385675397
IsAutographed
IsMemorabilia
Label
TRENDnet
Manufacturer
TRENDnet
Model
TE100-MGBFX
MPN
TE100-MGBFX
NumberOfItems
1
PartNumber
TE100-MGBFX
Publisher
TRENDnet
Size
100MB
Studio
TRENDnet
Warranty
3-year limited warranty
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this item is imported from the USA, and is designed to be used in the USA. In addition, if the unit is powered it will come with a US plug and an adapter/transformer may be required. Please click here for more information on power requirements, or check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Seeds, Supplements, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, the item and information is displayed for reference purposes only. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.