LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Computers & Accessories > Networking Products > Network Transceivers > B000RHVOOM
  1. TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15i
    TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15i
    TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15i
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15i

    [B000RHVOOM]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Customer Ratings (1 reviews)
    Price R2100.00

     pinterest 
Product Description

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km (9.3miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
Customers Who Purchased This Also Purchased

AmazonBasics RJ45 Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable (14 Feet/4.2 Meters)
Similar Products

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Multi-Mode SC Fiber (MC200CM)TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15 (Black)TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber  (MC210CS)Ubiquiti Networks Enterprise AP Unifi ? UAP(US)StarTech USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter - USB to RJ45 for 10/100/1000 NetworkLogitech S120 2.0 Multimedia Speakers, BlackTRENDnet 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System SNMP Management Module TFC-1600 (Black)TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles) TFC-110MSC (Black)
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Personal Computers
Brand
TRENDnet
EAN
0163120563241
IsAutographed
IsMemorabilia
Label
TRENDnet
Manufacturer
TRENDnet
Model
TFC-110S15I
MPN
TFC-110S15I
NumberOfItems
1
PartNumber
TFC-110S15I
Publisher
TRENDnet
Studio
TRENDnet
Warranty
Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.
Most Helpful Customer Reviews

We had to network 6 buildings in a remote wooded location approximately 1/2 mile apart. The TFC-110S15i was the perfect solution. It's small, easy to install. and it works well in less than optimal conditions.
The TFC-110S15i provides more than enough capacity to handle all of my customers voice, data, and security needs.
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this item is imported from the USA, and is designed to be used in the USA. In addition, if the unit is powered it will come with a US plug and an adapter/transformer may be required. Please click here for more information on power requirements, or check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Seeds, Supplements, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, the item and information is displayed for reference purposes only. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.