LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Importitall
Register/Login Login Contact UsContacts BlogBlog
Cart Items : 0 | Cart Total : R0
USA Categories
Site Security
Electronics > Computers & Accessories > Networking Products > Network Transceivers > B00KYTKPIO
  1. Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    Image(s) provided for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual product
  2. Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter

    [B00KYTKPIO]
    Delivery: 10-20 Working Days
    Price R4816.00

     pinterest 
Product Description

  • Total Number of Ports:2 / Network (RJ-45):Yes / Number of LC Ports:1 / Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
  • Network Technology:100Base-TX,100Base-FX / Form Factor:External,Wall Mountable / Height:1" / Width:3"
  • Additional Information:Wavelength : 1300 nm,Rail-mountable,Features:Auto-Negotiation,AutoCross,Link Pass Through,Far End Fault (FEF),Automatic Link Restoration,Pause,
Additional Information

E-100BTX-FX-05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter extend Network Distance, used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2 km over multi mode fiber. / Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable / 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable

Similar Products

Sabrent 2.5 Inch to 3.5 Inch Internal Hard Disk Drive Mounting Kit (BK-HDDH)
Specifications

Country
USA
Binding
Electronics
Brand
Transition Networks
EAN
0371889489263
Label
Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer
Transition Networks, Inc
Model
E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)
MPN
E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA
PartNumber
E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA
Publisher
Transition Networks, Inc
Studio
Transition Networks, Inc
ReleaseDate
0000-00-00
Please Note

The authorised South African distributor of this product is under no obligation to honour the manufacture's guarantees/warranties or to provide after-sales service.

Please note that this item is imported from the USA, and is designed to be used in the USA. In addition, if the unit is powered it will come with a US plug and an adapter/transformer may be required. Please click here for more information on power requirements, or check with us if you are unsure or need any assistance!

Please also note that certain items cannot be imported, these include Alcohol, Animals, Batteries, Flammable Materials, Currency, Food, Furs, Chemicals, Explosives, Medications, Plants, Seeds, Supplements, Pressurized Cans, Tactical Equipment, Vitamins, Weaponry and Weaponry Accessories. In these cases, the item and information is displayed for reference purposes only. If you are not sure if we are permitted to bring an item, please send us an e-mail with a link to the item to confirm.

Please also ensure that you are ordering the correct item for your particular application as returns to the USA are costly. Product reviews are also provided for most of our items, which can give you a good idea for possible things to look out for and the quality of the item. By clicking Add to Cart, you are confirming that the item is correct and you accept the conditions listed here.